About Us

About Us

About Us

Energy & Facilities (E&F) is comprised of two distinct operating departments, Engineering & Utilities (E&U) and Facilities Maintenance Operations (FMO). Primary areas of business include the operations and management of the University’s energy supplies and utility infrastructures, the provision of core facilities support services (including MEP, fire safety, custodial, and landscaping), and the provision of specialized engineering and technical services that add value through enabling facilities and operations to be more sustainable, efficient, and reliable.

    ENERGY & FACILITIES

    Doug Garron
    Managing Director
    Roger Goode
    Senior Director of Facilities Maintenance Operations
    Robert Manning
    Senior Director, Engineering & Utilities
    Marybeth Caturello
    Administrative Assistant
    Eileen Labao
    Manager of Administration
    Hannah Washington
    Administrative Coordinator

    ENGINEERING & UTILITIES

    Joshua Bevill
    Senior Mechanical Engineer
    Susy Bunanta
    Principal Engineer
    Robert Burke
    Assistant Chief Engineer
    Jim Callahan
    Supervisor, Electrical Distribution
    Joyceline Chow
    Senior Energy Supply Program Manager
    Ricardo Clark
    Supervisor, Operations Center
    Mike Cogliano
    Operations Supervisor
    Cate Crompton
    Senior Mechanical Engineer
    Giovanni D'Alessandro
    Elevator, Project Manager
    Bernie Delguidice
    Associate Director of Operations
    Mark John Deviney
    Utility Administration & Billing Manager
    Tom Difraia
    Operations Supervisor
    Bernie Doherty
    Utility Administrator
    Aaron Eicoff
    Sr. Mechanical Engineer
    Glen Felicio
    Supervisor, Operations Center
    Don Fess
    Electrical Inspector/Compliance Coordinator
    Stephen Grigware
    Lead Supervisor, Operations Center
    Tom Hart
    Plant Manager / Chief Engineer
    Holly Krukonis
    Supervisor, Operations Center
    Kenneth O Lamb
    Engineering Manager
    Todd Martyny
    Manager, Operations Center
    Greg McMorrow
    Supervisor, Operations Center
    Patrick J. Moran
    Utility Plant Maintenance Supervisor
    Karen Ann Oser
    Supervisor, Operations Center
    Mike Rodriguez
    Electrical Engineer
    Doug Schmidt
    Project Manager
    Denissa Cotard
    Staff Assistant III
    Eleonora Vidolova
    Sr. Electrical Engineer

    FACILITIES MAINTENANCE OPERATIONS

    Andre Almeida
    Custodial Supervisor
    Joao Amado
    Custodial Supervisor
    Raul Andino
    Custodial Supervisor
    Paul Louis Belmonte
    Associate Director
    Johanna Brabham
    Director of Custodial Services
    Bill Brade
    Specialist, Stockroom & Materials Management
    Dailey Brannin
    Recycling Services Supervisor
    Jorge Bravo Torres
    Custodial Supervisor
    Wayne Carbone
    Associate Director, Business Support/Recycling & Waste
    Matthew Civittolo
    Associate Director
    Kieran Clyne
    Manager, Recycling Services
    Lenvil Cole
    Custodial Supervisor
    Greselda De Leon
    Custodial Supervisor
    Ranoldo Defreitas
    Custodial Supervisor
    O’Dain Dennis
    Custodial Supervisor
    Robert Dingler
    Custodial Supervisor
    Christopher Dintino
    FMO Planner/Scheduler
    John Feehly
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    Scott Gaines
    Technical Manager
    Patricia Gonzalez
    Custodial Supervisor
    Carlos Guerrero
    Custodial Supervisor
    Mark Hilsinger
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    Mohamed Himmad
    Custodial Supervisor
    Lenny Howard
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    Abelino Juarez
    Custodial Supervisor
    Glen Kenyon
    Fire Safety Services Supervisor
    Dan Lampariello
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    John Lawrence Mansfield
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    Jason MacKay
    Supervisor, Landscape Services
    Mark McCullagh
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    John McDermott
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    Dania Melo
    Operations Manager
    Mike Moriconi
    Fire Safety Services Supervisor
    Philip Norton
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    Fitz Patrick Odhiambo
    Custodial Supervisor
    Tahsi Palden
    Custodial Supervisor
    William Pearson
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    Marcelo Pinheiro
    Custodial Supervisor
    Benjamin Pocas
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    Tony Ragucci
    Director of Maintenance Services
    Joe Rebeiro
    Supervisor, Landscape Services
    Edson Reyes
    Custodial Supervisor
    Tom Scalese
    Custodial Supervisor
    Michael Shaw
    Area Maintenance Supervisor
    Vania Tanaca
    Operations Manager
    Pedro D. Vidinha
    Custodial Supervisor
    Eric Williams
    Associate Director

    Energy & Facilities